Skip to Content
0

Can we take Message ID of synchronous SOAP call message into PI Reponse message mapping?

Nov 08, 2016 at 11:39 AM

61

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have a requirement to store the message ID of SOAP call message and i have to use that message ID in PI message mapping. Can you please help me out in this issue.

I am in PI 7.31.

Thanks,

Sailaja.

+91-9542432384

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ravi Carpenter Nov 08, 2016 at 12:48 PM
0

Hi,

You can write a UDF to fetch the message id. Check out the following link:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1339360

Check out the various properties of StreamTransformationConstants


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sailaja Yella Nov 11, 2016 at 01:27 PM
0

Thanks Ravi,

Its helped me.

Regards,

Sailaja.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded