Skip to Content
0

How can I enhance report in byd production system?

Nov 08, 2016 at 03:33 AM

91

avatar image

Hi experts,

In BYD system, when I extension a standard BO ExpenseReport, I add a field, now I want to enhance report in production system. In production system, the studio, the menu "enhance report" can not choose.

How can I enhance report in byd production system?Thanks.

65is9.png (13.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pradeep Kumar N
Nov 16, 2016 at 11:02 AM
0

Hi Huang,

Assemble the solution from the test tenant and then upload it into production tenant.

Thanks, Pradeep.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Benny Huang Nov 16, 2016 at 02:03 AM
0

Hi experts,

In test system I enhance report, add the field to the data source and report, but no any file add to studio, could the changed about enhance report trans to production system?

Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded