Skip to Content
0

Can we check Java components without bringing the system up?

Nov 07, 2016 at 08:51 PM

72

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Can we check the components sp levels of a NW 7.4 server without bringing the system up? We migrated to a new server but need to know the sp levels of the source system but can't bring the old system up.

Thanks,

Asad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Tari
Nov 08, 2016 at 04:42 PM
1

Hello Asad,

Please check KBA 1752501, which describes how to retrieve this information from the DB.

Best Regards,

Peter

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anita Singh Nov 08, 2016 at 07:12 AM
0

Hello Asad,

You can check SLD server once.

Thanks.

Best Regards,

Anita

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded