Skip to Content
0

In Solman 7.2, how to export the solution structure in excel file (SOLDOC t.code )

Nov 07, 2016 at 07:20 PM

1.1k

avatar image

Hi,

In Solman 7.2, how to export the solution structure in excel file (SOLDOC t.code )

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

6 Answers

Best Answer
Andreas Diebold
Nov 14, 2016 at 09:59 AM
0

Hi Karthik,

yes it is only available in List view and in Reporting. I answerd this last week but my answer was not saved somehow. If you want to download the structure you can use any report and change the group type to process step group. Then you select the flag to get all parent elements if you want.

Kind Regards

Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Karthik Paramasivam Nov 10, 2016 at 05:05 PM
1

Hi Andreas,

If i select the list option, file download option is enable.but not in browser option .This is work as per 7.2 SolDoc design?


cjc1o.png (94.5 kB)
thqrw.png (110.9 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Perfect! Thanks!

0
Andreas Diebold
Nov 09, 2016 at 12:39 PM
0

Hi Karthik,

you can use the File Download function in the global function menu in any kind of list.

Regards
Andreas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 09, 2016 at 01:20 PM
0

Hi Andreas,

File Download option is grayed out. How to enable this ?

I checked by Assigning SAP_ALL access, but still same issue.

Regards,

Praveen


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Karthik Paramasivam Nov 09, 2016 at 08:23 PM
0

Hi Andreas,

Thanks for answer.

I am also getting the greyed out option.

i am having latest roles of user SOLD_ADMMXA ( process management template admin user)and sap_all. But still it is gray out.

Any other settings to enable it.

Rg,

Karthik


dreqg.png (12.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ronald Marinho Gonçalves Filho May 08 at 04:56 PM
0

Hello experts!

Is it possible to configure the "File Download" option to export the report directly to a xlsx archive?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded