Skip to Content
0

SAP BW End Routine Help in ABAP

Nov 07, 2016 at 07:01 PM

98

avatar image

Hi Friends, I have below scenario.

Please find the attached Pic ( Screen shot). My source DSO have 2 Key figures ( ENT-AMOUNT/ Entertainment Amount and TRVL-AMT/Travel Amount.

If Result Package-Entry type = 'S',

Result Package-ITEM = '#' and

Result Package-EXP TYPE = '#'

Then update Result-Package-ENT AMOUNT with Result Package- TRVL AMT.

Result-Package-EXPTYPE = 'MILE'.

nhcku.png (30.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nanda Anantha Nov 07, 2016 at 10:59 PM
0

Hi Sreekanth,

Please try below.

loop at result_packgae assigning <result_fields>.

if <result_fields>-entrytype eq 'S'.

if <result_fields>-item is initial and
<result_fields>-exptype is initial.

<result_fields>-ent amount = <result_fields>-trvl amt.
<result_fields>-exptype = 'MILE'.

endif.

endif.

endloop.

Thank

Nanda

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sreekanth P Nov 08, 2016 at 12:10 PM
0

Hi Nanda,

Thanks a lot for your time and answer, Its working.

Best Regards

Sree

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded