Skip to Content
0

Sender of the EWA E-mail SOLMAN

Nov 07, 2016 at 05:25 PM

159

avatar image
Former Member

Hi gurus,

I need to change the mail sender that sends the sap EarlyWatch; the email is sapsolman_notifmgmt@sap.com but do not know the user with this email and not in user tables.

I appreciate your help,

regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yogesh Patel
Nov 07, 2016 at 06:20 PM
-1

Hello,

Can you please check user SOLMAN_BTC?

This is the user who send email out.

-Yogesh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Yogesh

0
Sreekanth Gaddam May 02, 2017 at 10:09 AM
0

Hi Gomez,

Hope your issue is resolved. :-)

We are also facing the same issue in our solution manager system.

I did check SOLMAN_BTC user, and changed the email_id to desired email_id. ( please note that the email_id mentioned earlier was not sapsolman_notifmgmt@sap.com ).

now EWA reports of few systems, comes from desired email address( maintained in SOLMAN_BTC). and EWA reports of few systems comes form sapsolman_notifmgmt@sap.com address still.

am not sure which user_id is contains this email-id.

we did not find any user with this email_id in user tales.

could you please let me know, if it resolved in your case.

your help is much appreciated.

awaiting your reply.

Thank you

Sreekanth G

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded