Skip to Content
1

openSAP MOOC certificate + LinkedIn integration

Nov 07, 2016 at 03:00 AM

724

avatar image

Dear experts,

This is with respect to the openSAP MOOC courses which are being offered. I wasn't sure if this was the right tag/ right forum to post this question, but this was the closest I could find with respect to the recommendation I am about to provide. Please let me know if I need to classify it under some other tag.

I understand that there is an online link which is mentioned at the bottom of every openSAP certificate/ record of achievement we receive, but it would be really helpful if there was an inbuilt technique of sharing our record of achievements online on Linkedin by using this - https://addtoprofile.linkedin.com/cert

This way we can get to see the "openSAP" logo mentioned against our record of achievements online on the LinkedIn page.

Otherwise, a manual entry just results in this: (below)

It would be a rewarding experience to link the openSAP certificates to our LinkedIn profile. Kindly include this feature.

Thank you.

post.jpg (85.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Claire Donelon
Nov 08, 2016 at 09:29 AM
0

Hi Anusha,

In future for openSAP, you should use the tag training so that we recognize it as an openSAP question :-)

Thank you for your feedback. It has been shared with our technical team to investigate how we can do this.

Kind regards,

Claire

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you, Claire. :)

0
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 08 at 08:43 AM
1

You can find information about how to add your record of achievement to your LinkedIn profile on the openSAP guidelines for the record of achievement.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded