Skip to Content
0

end point URL is not being configured for Sender HTTPS adapter in HCI

Nov 06, 2016 at 04:42 PM

769

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

i have configured Sender HTTPS adapter scenario in HCI, for which i am getting an error "There are no endpoints configured." though i have provided address.

can some one help me?

-Madhav

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

7 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Apr 18, 2017 at 11:56 AM
0

Hello Moahammad,

You have to remove cxf in your url, cxf service is used for SOAP communication.

You can try POSTMAN http client to push a message to SAP HCI.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Nov 07, 2016 at 08:04 AM
0

hello Madhav,

You have to maintain the URL like /test_http.

If you are still facing the same issue please provide your channel configuration screenshot.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Nov 07, 2016 at 08:04 AM
0

hello Madhav,

You have to maintain the URL like /test_http.

If you are still facing the same issue please provide your channel configuration screenshot.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohammad Thouheed Apr 18, 2017 at 07:52 AM
0

Hello sriprasad,

I am also getting same error "There are no endpoints configured."

Sender Channel:

Regards,

Md.Thouheed


1.png (12.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Apr 18, 2017 at 09:32 AM
0

Hello Mohammad,

Please refer the below thread it might help you.

https://answers.sap.com/questions/44799/http-adapter-without-endpoint-hci.html?childToView=45453#answer-45453

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohammad Thouheed Apr 18, 2017 at 11:24 AM
0

Hello Sriprasad,

I tried both URL, but it's can't be not reached the request URL.

SOAP UI Tool:

REST Client Tool:

Regards,

Md.Thouheed


1.png (65.6 kB)
2.png (68.8 kB)
3.png (47.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohammad Thouheed Apr 18, 2017 at 01:20 PM
0

Hello Sriprasad,

Great now its working fine, Thanks a lot sriprasad.

Regards,

Md.Thouheed

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Good to hear Mohammad,if issue is resolved please close the thread.

Request to Moderators ,please close the thread.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

0