Skip to Content
0

what does 'updated a question' mean?

Nov 05, 2016 at 01:29 PM

47

avatar image

i noticed that in my timeline i see an entry with someone having updated a question, but if i go to that question there is no update to be seen.

is clicking on URL taking me to the question an update?

seems a bit overbearing but maybe serves some good (paranoid?) purpose.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 05, 2016 at 01:34 PM
0

These are moderator actions, releasing content from pre-moderation, updating and exchanging tags, editing content.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gregory Misiorek Nov 05, 2016 at 01:36 PM
0

k, i was paranoid then, so happy clicking everyone.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded