Skip to Content
0

SAP PP question

Nov 05, 2016 at 01:18 PM

66

avatar image

Hello team,

I need help ,

my client wants

  • 1.Report required to figure out which Manufacturing Part no is used in which component.
  • ZPOPDF needs modification to accommodate BOM info.

Can anyone help me in this ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
l raja shekher Nov 07, 2016 at 07:40 AM
0

Hi zahid,

Please use coois tcode..there you can maintain your own production layout..please check and let me know

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
vishvajeet singh May 09, 2017 at 10:55 AM
0

Hi,

Use tcode CS15 to get all the parent materials where it is being used.

Regards

Vishvajeet

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded