Skip to Content
0

issue in transferring material from ecc to gts

Nov 05, 2016 at 12:26 PM

147

avatar image
Former Member

I am getting error "No ISO code passed on for field API6850_UOM-DIM_UOM_ISO"

while transferring material. from ECC to GTS.

I have referred sap note 1740997.

In transaction CUNI (Table T006), ensure that the ISO code is maintained for the units of measure assigned to materials relevant for transfer to the GTS system.

In table MARM in ecc we have 3 UOM against the material for which iso code is maintained in table T006 in ECC and same data is present in GTS.

Still I am facing this error while material transfer. PFA screenshot of MARM , T006 from ECC and T006 from GTS. Can you please suggest what is missing in this case.ecc-marm.jpg

ecc-t006.jpg

gts-t006.jpg

ecc-marm.jpg (65.2 kB)
ecc-t006.jpg (67.2 kB)
gts-t006.jpg (65.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis Nov 06, 2016 at 12:17 AM
0

Hi Neelam,

For each UoM, an ISO unit has to be assigned as Primary. From your screen-shot, I can see that one of yours is not.

Regards ,

Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 06, 2016 at 04:12 AM
0

Hi Dave,

Thank you very much for the solution.

Regards,

Neelam.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded