Skip to Content
0

List of batches with deletion indicator

Nov 05, 2016 at 10:07 AM

110

avatar image

Hi all,

Could I know if there is a way to obtain a list of material batches (storage location wise) that have been deleted via MSC2N?

The purpose is to check if there is stock for deleted batches in specific storage locations.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Nov 07, 2016 at 08:11 AM
0

Please try to obtain this info via the batch information cockpit BMBC.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Abdul . Nov 07, 2016 at 08:10 AM
1

Hi Eddy,

go to SE16 Transaction code and input MCH1 table and enter material number and batch del. flag.

and then find the output result as

Hope it is useful for you.

BR

Abdul.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rashi K Nov 07, 2016 at 09:06 AM
1

Go to MCHB table and enter required input you find details by storage location wise for deleted batch


capture.png (24.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Eddy Heinrich Nov 07, 2016 at 03:22 PM
0

Thanks everyone for the replies. Both BMBC and MCHB offers the information I need. I found BMBC to be the most useful as it has a wide range of selection criteria. MCH1, however, does not have the storage location.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded