Skip to Content
0

How to find old PO with only an address

Nov 04, 2016 at 04:31 PM

79

avatar image

Is it possible to find an old purchase order if you only have the address? This is more than likely a one time vendor that is not set up as a supplier in SAP. Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated.

We do not know when the PO was created.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
mohan naidu Nov 14, 2016 at 07:24 AM
0

Hi,

If NO storage location is entered in PO item overview.In this case,ADRN2 field(Table EKPO) will be blank and address of plant will act as delivery address.Just get the value of ADRN fied in T001W table and get the address in ADRC table w.ref to ADRN value. If Location is entered in PO.In this case,Storage location's first address will act as delivery address.Get the value of ADRN2 field in Table EKPO,then take it as ref in ADRC table and get

Thank you,

G.Mohan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Nov 14, 2016 at 08:44 AM
1

first you would need to find this address in table ADRC

then you take the address number and look for a record in table EKKO that carries this address number.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded