Skip to Content
-1

How to show custom screen in custom spro node

May 15 at 08:25 PM

52

avatar image

Hi,

requirement is to show below formatted custom screen in custom SPRO node.

I did spro node extension using tcode S_IMG_extension.

if check box is clicked then custom table should be updated.

I tried using AA event of TBM, but standard SM30 screen of custom table TBM also appears after pressing F8 which is not required for my requirement.

Please suggest what should be the approach.

Thanks,
darshan

ncn.png (15.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Venkatramesh V May 17 at 09:24 AM
0

Hi,

While creating transaction code for TMG did you select skip initial screen.

scn17052018.jpg


scn17052018.jpg (34.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi May 16 at 06:45 AM
1
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Raymond,

Thank you for your reply.

I want to show this screen after pressing execution button of custom node (Management of plant exclusion on plant)

How can i achieve this.

Thanks,
Darshan

ss1.png (3.7 kB)
ncn.png (15.2 kB)
0

You mean at start of transaction, during event 25?

0
Iftah Peretz
May 16 at 11:07 AM
0

Hey,

Have you tried this?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded