Skip to Content
0

How to reset SAP Protal password for my team member

May 17 at 07:23 AM

16

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

My team member forget his SAP portal password and he didn't receive the change password mail.

His SAP portal account is: S0009107183


Thanks.

Glider

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gourav Pansari May 17 at 07:27 AM
0

Select forgot password option, one mail is receive on email.

That link is use for reset password.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 17 at 07:46 AM
0

My team member already received the mail, issue fixed.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded