Skip to Content
0

DMS Transaction Standard Question

Nov 04, 2016 at 01:39 PM

44

avatar image

Hi Guru,

My Business is requesting to have "REFRESH" button in the initial screen of transaction code CV01N, CV02N, CV03N and CV04N.

Knowing this standard and refresh button is not available. Does it feasible to have it? Any way we can do it?

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christoph Hopf
Nov 10, 2016 at 12:26 PM
0

Hi,

from a general point of view I only see that this can be realized by modifying the screens in the CV transactions. However what kind of data do you want to "refresh" in CV01N or CV02N?

Best regards,

Christoph

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Totchiki SAP Dec 21, 2016 at 07:24 AM
0

Hi Chrstoph,

I think we will seek SAP enhancement for this, as our business wants to use and have it in that SAP GUI tcodes. Am advicing them to use Easy DMS. But this will no happen as of now. Thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded