Skip to Content
0

Service entry posting on Network - Activity "CRTD" status

May 15 at 10:46 AM

21

avatar image

Hi All,

Can anyone tell me is it possible in SAP standard to post service entry sheet with reference to network-activity having "CRTD" status or it's status should be "REL".

If it's not possible, kindly share some helpful link i-e help.sap or some other for reference.

Regards,

Faizan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
May 15 at 11:28 AM
0

It should always be released; CRTD means it is waiting for approval; there is plenty of documentation on this at help.sap.com using the search

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Tammy,

Thanks for your reply.


This is my scenario, I have created project --> WBS --> Network --> Activity which all have "CRTD" status. Now on same status, PR and PO created with reference to Network-Activity and when posting service entry sheet, getting below error.

When I try to release my network, I got below error. I also try to release my top level project but still getting same error.

So can you tell me on project,WBS and network "CRTD' status if PR and PO created, then it can't be set to "REL" status again?

Regards,

Faizan


activity-error.png (32.2 kB)
ses-error.png (61.9 kB)
0
sanjeev chauhan May 16 at 07:10 AM
0

check user status if they have same business transaction behind configuration so might be the reason behind this block.

such release means approval, and system will allow to execute the business transaction as PR PO MIGO SES and more...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded