Skip to Content
0

Union Budget changes 2018-2019

May 14 at 01:11 PM

98

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Sir/Madam,

After applying the manual instruction(Budget 2018 Health Cess Standard deduction.pdf) in the note(2606366),I am getting the attached error.

budget2018.jpg

Can you please suggest what to do.

Thanks & Regards,

Sujata

budget2018.jpg (27.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Aman Tyagi
May 14 at 02:40 PM
0

Hi,

Usually, this error is caused by incorrect spacing while creation or editing of a PCR. Please go to PE02 and check if the rule INTR has correct spacing in between the operations defined for it.

Best Regards,

Aman

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 15 at 05:49 AM
0

Dear Aman,

Thanks a lot .It solved my problem.

Sujata

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded