Skip to Content
0

Hi Myinbox application failed to load

May 16 at 08:46 AM

22

avatar image
Former Member

Uncaught Error: failed to load 'cross/fnd/fiori/inbox/Component.js' from /sap/bc/ui5_ui5/sap/CA_FIORI_INBOX/Component.js: 404 - Not Found


Facing this error, Kindly help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 16 at 09:36 AM
1

Dear All

I was able to resolve this issue.

The root cause was that CA_FIORI_INBOX was deleted from SAP.

1) how it was deleted: using Transaction SE18 next sept /UI5/UI5_REPOSITORY_LOAD.

The application was deleted by mistake.

2) Resolution : Go to transaction code SICF or /nSICF .

Search for service CA_FIORI_INBOX and we get to know Package of SAP "CONTENT_CA_TRANS_X1_V2"

Have to deploy the application to this package using /UI5/UI5_REPOSITORY_LOAD.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kevin Xu
May 16 at 08:58 AM
0

Dear Customer,

1. Please check if you have added the correct PFCG role of My Inbox to current user using SU01 t-code.

2. Please check the contents in the KBA 2384493.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2384493

Best Regards,

Kevin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded