Skip to Content
0

Fields for Value Type & Version from ACDOCA or other S4 Tables

May 16 at 07:03 AM

160

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I was referring to WRTTP(Value Type) , VERSN (Version) Fields are taken from COEP table in ECC. What are the corresponding Fields in S4 System?

Could not find a matching field for WRTTP in ACDOCA.

Thanks,

Abin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Satinder Singh May 16 at 09:51 AM
3

Refer to OSS Note https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#notes/2185026 to understand how to get the required COEP data in S/4. Please note that while data is migrated from COEP to ACDOCA, the original table is also retained in S/4 including some data.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Satinder!

0
Jürgen L May 16 at 09:36 AM
3
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Jurgen!

0