Skip to Content
0

Standard deduction 40000 in Income tax as per budget 2018

May 16 at 05:43 AM

124

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Sir,

Presently we are in SAPK-600B1INSAPHRCIN of ECC6. I did the manual changes as per Budget 2018 Health Cess & Standard deduction.pdf .Now it is throwing error as below .

Please suggest what to do.

error-hincalc0.jpg

error-hincalc0.jpg (92.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rajkumar Narasimman May 16 at 06:28 AM
0

Hi Sujatha,

The error clearly shows that subroutine STDDED04 doesn't exist and the subroutine code is implemented in below note. kindly check whether 2606366 note is installed in the system.

2606366 - Union Budget changes for 2018 - 2019

Regards

Rajkumar Narasimman


stdded04.png (129.6 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 16 at 07:40 AM
0

Dear Rajkumar,

Thanks for your quick reply.

Actually I am unable to upload this note 2606366 ,as because when I am uploading through snote it is saying "Datafile of SAP note is incomplete".Please suggest.

Regards,

Sujata

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sujatha,

While replying, always use Comment on this answer option instead of composing new one using Your answer, then only we will get notification from SAP forum.

"when I am uploading through snote it is saying "Datafile of SAP note is incomplete"

Are you downloading the Note and uploading via SNOTE transaction as ZIP file? If so, kindly unzip the file and upload it. SNOTE can't unzip the note. Please check the 1816647

Regards

Rajkumar Narasimman

0