Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to setup CUA for HANA systems??

May 15 at 12:06 PM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

As per our current setup, we have ECC system as our CUA central system and BW system which is on Hana DB is the child system.

Just wanted to know whether we can still use CUA setup to handle HANA users/roles?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski May 15 at 02:50 PM
2

Do you mean HANA database or SAP BW on HANA?

You can't use CUA to create users in HANA database. But you can use it in BW system.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tong Ning May 15 at 12:21 PM
1

I think no, however, you can consider to use SAP Identity Management instead.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded