Skip to Content
0

OMRDC set as display in production

May 14 at 08:22 PM

30

avatar image
Former Member

Audit has asked that we set OMRDC as display only in test and production. I cannot find any threads on OMRDC related to security. When I do SU53 and it says Check was successful.

Can anyone offer information on how to secure OMRDC in production? Even if the answer is it can't be done?

My apologies if I don't have this in the right tag.

Thanks,

Cheryl

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Colleen Hebbert
May 15 at 05:26 AM
0

su53 will give you last failed. If you have access then that won't help

Run stauthtrace and replicate. Check your results to see what authorizations are checked and see if activity or similar field exists in the check

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 15 at 12:47 PM
0

Thanks Colleen. I'll have our security person run stauthtrace as you suggested.

Regards,

Cheryl

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded