Skip to Content
0

Reset Custom Filters for sap.m.table columns

May 14 at 11:58 AM

70

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I have a table with few columns. On right click of each column a responsive popover with dynamic id opens with a input field. The value in the input field will filter the data in the table for that column.

I have placed a clear filters button in the footer of the table. My questions is how to clear the value in the input field of the popover and display unfiltered data in the table.

So far I am able to get the table data but not able to get clear the popover's input field as it generated dynamic id.

Please suggest a solution for the same.

Thanks,

Srinivasan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sharath M G May 14 at 01:13 PM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Sharath,

I am able to do this sap.ui.table but my problem is to do the same in sap.m.Table.

Thanks,

Srinivasan

0
scn.png (21.5 kB)
0
Srikanth KV May 14 at 03:56 PM
0

use JSON model to bind the input fileds of each popover...

on clear remove the values in JSON model binding path....this will clear values in popover..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded