Skip to Content
0

SAP EWM HU Packaging Material Change

May 14 at 10:38 AM

81

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guys,

I want to change current stock HU Packing Materials Mass.

I have about 7500 HU for changing.
Is there any easy way to change it directly ?

hu-pack.png

Best Regards
Nuri Nihat Atasever

hu-pack.png (54.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Hendrik Schulte-Bahrenberg May 14 at 12:07 PM
0

...I assume you want to change the packaging materail for given HUs. This is not possible in standard based on my knowledge. We had the same request and wrote a custom report to update HU header table. Take care to check for delivery assignments and open WTs in case you write something.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

As your suggestion. I tried update HU Header Table /SCWM/HUHDR, It looks like it works.

0
Jürgen L May 14 at 10:45 AM
0

Do you want to change the stock or the material? the subject says material, the first line in the body says stock.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I will change 7500 HU stock Packaging Materials. For example, previous is P1 I will make it P2.

0