Skip to Content
0

Webservice or Business Objects for Inventory Adjustment in SAP Business ByDesign

May 14 at 12:32 AM

59

avatar image

What are the underlying web service/web service operation and related business object for the inventory adjustment activity in ByDesign?

Anyone has any experience of working on this inventory adjustment using web services in past, looking forward to suggestions and help

Thanks

Hanu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandeep Y R
May 14 at 10:27 AM
1

Dear Hanumath,

Currently we do not have any web services to support Inventory adjustment in Business ByDesign.

We would request you to post your requirement in ideas forum.

Ideas Forum, at https://influence.sap.com/sap/ino/#/campaign/886

Regards,

Sandeep

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
May Thitsa Oo May 14 at 07:04 AM
1

Hi Hanu,


Related BO is PhysicalInventoryCount .

But I'm not sure about the webservice for it.


Regards,

May

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded