Skip to Content
0

Getting Error while creating purchase contract against WBS

May 12 at 11:15 AM

49

avatar image
Former Member

Getting Error while creating purchase contract against WBS using T.code: ME31K

At the time of PO creation, the same GL is being picked and there is no Issue.

Following are the PO screenshots where I don't get any issues:

Account Assignment Category is Q.

5100080 is the consumption RM GL. Hence, post automatically only is checked in the GL. In case if I am unchecking the post automatically only then Contract (ME31K) will have no issue. Whereas there will be issue in PO. As this GL is maintained in OBYC it should be post automatically only. Request to please give a solution for this.

1.png (63.8 kB)
2.png (66.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L May 12 at 11:22 AM
2
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 14 at 02:10 PM
0

Thank you Jurgen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded