Skip to Content
0

S/4 Conversion Guide for 1610

Nov 04, 2016 at 10:49 AM

1.1k

avatar image

Hi all,

is the updated Conversion Guide for S/4-1610 already available ?

Best Regards,

Andreas

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Devraj Bardhan Nov 05, 2016 at 05:12 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 06, 2017 at 08:01 AM
0

Do someone know why the conversion guide 1610 is so much shorter than the 1511?

Is the rest of the Items in the simplifications List?

Thank you

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

yes, the differ in length cause the parts Application-specific preparations and performing follow-up activities was part of 1511 conv.-guide but is not in 1610 guide. These parts are described now in simplification list.

1