Skip to Content
0

SAP EREC Password reset external user

May 14 at 02:21 PM

36

avatar image

Hi All,

I am currently facing an issue like when candidate reset password screen when he any letter on screen it is suggesting existing email id's which already there in system displaying other user email id's these are not from same web browser these from different people from different places, which leads to data privacy issue, can you please someone help me on this.Thank you error.png

error.png (59.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kirankumar P May 15 at 01:18 PM
0

SAP Given Notes for this.. 2064931 is note number we need to do manual activity, in application level there is a field we need to add we need SAP Key for this. Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Roman Weise May 15 at 06:16 AM
0

This looks like the auto completion for fields in web dynpro ui which was introduced some time ago and should definitely not apply to this field. Way to go here is raising an incident and have SAP fix it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded