Skip to Content
0

Not able to see GOS object in FB60/FB03

May 11 at 11:34 AM

64

avatar image

Hello,

I am attaching a pdf file by reading it from application server to Fb60 invoice document using GOS.

When I open the invoice document in FB03 then not able to see pdf document.

When I use FM GOS_EXECUTE_SERVICE to view the attachment list(VIEW_ATTA)

then I see that pdf is there.

Could you please let me know, why it is happening ? I am using FIPP as object type and

object key as <comp code><doc no><year>.


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jitendra Soni May 13 at 11:49 AM
0

Thanks all for your answers.

I debugged FB03 attachment list and got that system is using BKPF as object type.

so for FB60 key will be

Object type: BKPF

Object : <CompCode><DocNo><Year>

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
May 11 at 12:40 PM
0

I recommend implementing this SAP Note: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1851646

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raymond Giuseppi May 11 at 12:46 PM
0

Did you respect the field definitions, length and internal format (conversion-exit) keeping trailing space and leading zeros for example.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jozsef Hegyi
May 11 at 01:31 PM
0

Hi

do you have some customizing in table sgoscust?

Best regards

JozsefH

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded