Skip to Content
0

A Complex Query Structure

May 11 at 01:24 PM

40

avatar image

Hello,

I want my BEx Query Structure like this.

Column First - A separate keyfigure

Column Second, Third, Fourth, Fifth - A same keyfigure related to following characteristics.

The second structure is not allowing me to add a keyfigure. Is there any possible way to solve. Please guide.

Thanks in advance

bex.png (142.7 kB)
excel.png (13.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Koen Hesters May 14 at 07:58 AM
1

Within a query definition you can use either no structures or a maximum of two structures. Of these, only one can be a key figure structure.

You can combine structures freely with other characteristics on the axes.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Anand Kumar May 14 at 06:27 AM
0

Hi,

did you try with restricted key figure?

Regards,

Anand

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 14 at 02:57 PM
0

Hello;

I think, for that structure, you don't need to have the "Structure" in Columns.

Can you please remove it and run the query?

Thanks & Regards;

Ricardo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded