Skip to Content
0

Cash discount for Multiple A/R invoices in Incoming Payments in SAP B1.

May 11 at 12:17 PM

32

avatar image

Hi all,

When I try to do an Incoming Payment for a particular customer, It shows, there are 10 A/R invoices what I need to clear. Then I collected the whole amount from him and also give him a 5% discount to close his all A/R invoices. But there is no option for Total Discount in the Incoming Payment page.

What I have to do? How can I record it in SAP Business one.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ranu Vijay May 11 at 01:13 PM
1

Hi

You can provide 5% discount for each invoice in incoming payment window, which will sum up to be same total.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rohit R May 14 at 11:09 AM
0

Okay. Thanks. But there is no other option to do it?? Right..???

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded