Skip to Content
0

import declaration is blocked status

Nov 04, 2016 at 09:14 AM

51

avatar image

Hi Team,

we have sent an import declaration yesterday to Delta , message is M0990. still we have not received any inbound message from customs and the declaration is in blocked status. Outbound IDOC is 14 status.

Could you please suggest how to deal with this situation.

Regards

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis
Nov 04, 2016 at 11:23 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

Best to call the French authorities and get them to sort out the messaging problem.

In GTS, you can reset the status by running Transaction /SAPSLL/CDOC_STARES.

Regards ,

Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
venu gopal Nov 17, 2016 at 10:15 AM
0

Dear Dave,

Could you please let us know what is the French authority,First time hering in GTS.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded