Skip to Content
0

UJFS datafile downdload appears empty

May 09 at 03:03 PM

63

avatar image

I have run export Master Data Export package and file has been stored in datafile folder. When I try to dowload the folder using "Download all document" from UJFS. the files under the folders appears empty.

But on the other hand if I try to download individual file it is working fine,

i have added the screen shot

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin May 13 at 08:11 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Vadim. By implementing the SAP note you suggested issue has been resolved.

0
Vadim Kalinin May 09 at 08:06 PM
0

Just tested "Download All Document" - working fine! Archieve file was created with all documents!

Provide your version info!

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

BW is 7.4 with SP level 0013 and supporT package SAPKW74013.

0

What about BPC SP???

UJFS is a part of BPC, not BW!

0

CPMBBPC - RELEASE 810, SP LEVEL 0008, SUPPORT PACKAGE SAPK-81008INCPMBPC

We have BPC 10.1 NW sp 25 patch 3, .net 3.5 build 9540

0
Alpa Vora May 10 at 02:27 PM
0

BW is 7.4 with SP level 0013 and supporT package SAPKW74013.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin May 11 at 07:37 PM
0

"CPMBBPC - RELEASE 810, SP LEVEL 0008, SUPPORT PACKAGE SAPK-81008INCPMBPC" - very old, upgrade required!

BW also have to be upgraded...

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

is there any SAP note for this which gives the detail about which bpc SP is required to fix this issue ?

0

Not sure you will find it! It's a minor issue...

0