Skip to Content
0

can we add characteristic in classification view of material master

May 09 at 09:27 AM

44

avatar image

Dear All,

We have already material master. I changed its material type from RAW to SEMIFINISH via MMAM as per business need.

Now business asking me to add characteristic in this material classification view.

System not allowing me to add characteristic. Is there any transaction to add characteristic in classification view.

BR/

Mahesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L May 09 at 09:38 AM
0

Characteristic are added to a class, and the class is added to a material

there is no way to add a characteristic directly to a material

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
mahesh amale May 15 at 09:27 AM
0

Thanks Jurgen. Accepted.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded