Skip to Content
0

Is the Query Stripping feature only allowed in WEBI or other tools as well?

May 10 at 02:00 PM

36

avatar image

I am looking to see if the Query Stripping feature is also on Lumira, Designer Studio, etc.

SQL
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
May 10 at 02:03 PM
0

Web Intelligence needs it as it is based on the microcube - the other tools are not. See https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Optimize+query+with+Query+Stripping+in+Web+Intelligence - other tools

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 15 at 08:44 PM
0

Hi,

Query striping feature only in WebI, its not available in Design studio, Analysis for office, Lumira.

Thanks,

Sreeni

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded