Skip to Content
0

Query to find all Webi reports that ran over particular period

May 09 at 06:39 PM

56

avatar image

Hi,

Can anyone please let me know the query to find all Webi reports that are accessed or ran since last year and the name of the universes being used by each report.

I appreciate the help.

Regards,

Kristen

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jawahar Konduru May 11 at 05:20 PM
0

you cannot use the query builder to get the audit report of who accessed the reports past 6 months. Query builder is for extract the CMS DB information, not AUDIT. What version of Business objects you have? Check below link if you don't have Audit universe.

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/07/15/unlock-the-auditing-database-with-a-new-universe-and-web-intelligence-documents-for-bi41/

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Got it! Thanks Konduru!

0
Jawahar Konduru May 09 at 06:40 PM
1

DOn't you have Audit universe to get this.

Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

It's not enabled, unfortunately.

0

Unfortinately you will not be able to access that information without auditing is enabled.

0

We actually have the Default audit enabled, but not the Complete.

0

What do you mean not complete? You need to have Auditing enabled for common events. As long as you have those options enabled, you should be able to get the information you are looking for

0

Hi Jawahar,

Thank you for your reply.

All the default events are enabled, not all events (like Analysis events, Lifecycle management events) as shown below. I need to pull the list of all Webi reports that are accessed in last six months and i'm trying to use query builder. Could you let me know the query or if there's other way to find this info?

Thanks!

Kristen

capture.png (18.8 kB)
0