Skip to Content
0

Do not see SAP HANA Express edition in Solutions list

May 10 at 05:04 AM

24

avatar image
Former Member

I've deactivated SAP HANA Express edition in Solutions list, I no longer see it there.

I want to deploy new SAP HANA Express edition via Azure, but I no longer see it in the list after deactivation. Is there way how to re-activate it so it's available in the list again?

I was reading this guide: https://www.sap.com/developer/tutorials/hxe-setup-aws-azure.html


but I think I screw things up, by deactivating Express Edition in Solutions list

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ayman Salem May 10 at 07:33 AM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 10 at 10:19 AM
0

Thanks, now after some time I see it again :thumbs-up:

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded