Skip to Content
0

BPC 11 SP3 UJA_MAINTAIN_MEASURE_FORMULA

May 09 at 08:40 PM

49

avatar image

I am getting the following error when I try to create a new formula using the above program.

MDX statement error: sql processing error: Error occurred while executing a MDX statement. The error message is: Cube xxxx.xxxx could not be found. Please check if the Cube is valid and exists.

Message no. UJO_READ_EXCEPTION018

The cube does exist and it has standard periodic, qtd and ytd formulas that are working fine. I have tried with sap_all so security should not be an issue.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin May 14 at 07:35 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks it worked. I don't know why my OSS search was not giving me this OSS note.

0
Parmjit Saroya May 09 at 09:25 PM
0

In the screen shot I just copied existing formula so it is correct. I get the following error when I press save.


capture.jpg (173.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin May 10 at 10:07 AM
0

Do you have any other issues with this test model?

Try to create a new model and test the same!

Try to create fresh copy of environmentshell and test!

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I have no other issue with test model. I was having issue with main environment so I created this fresh environment and model to test the issue in isolation. It looks like a bug too me and probably need to open an OSS note.

0

Asking again - do you have issues with measures formula only for this model?

0

No all the models are getting the same issue.

0
Vadim Kalinin May 09 at 09:04 PM
0

Please provide screenshots!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

see the screen shot provided in the other message. thanks

0