Skip to Content
0

Weekly Planning in BPC Standard 10.1

May 09 at 07:33 PM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Expert,

We need to do weekly planning using BPC Standard 10.1.

However, BPC system is currently on monthly basis and time dimension is set on a monthly basis. In this case, where we load Actuals on a monthly basis, how can we accomplish Weekly Planning using BPC Standard 10.1?

Regards,

NavT

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin May 09 at 07:37 PM
0

Yes, you can create weekly members in time dimension! But you will have issues with monthly figures!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 10 at 04:17 PM
0

Thank you Vadim for quick response..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded