Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to create additional groups for imported icons in Screen Personas?

May 08 at 07:50 PM

32

avatar image

Is there currently a way of adding additional groups to the Screen Personas icon gallery? The default icon groups are decent, but inefficient when dealing with a large number of icons.

icongallery.png (13.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tamas Hoznek
May 08 at 09:15 PM
1

The icon groups are not maintainable via configuration. They are either the standard grouping which was present in the backend, or in case of newly created / uploaded ones, the groups are determined by domain /PERSONAS/ICON_GROUP.

You could of course modify this domain and add new grouping values if you must have new ones.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Cristiano Hansen
May 09 at 04:08 PM
0

Hi Elliott,

There are some information regarding icon in this help page.

Kind regards,

Cris

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Elliott Edens May 10 at 05:51 PM
0

Thanks! Tamas Hoznek suggested exactly what I was looking for!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded