Skip to Content
0

Declaration based on declaration entry type

Nov 04, 2016 at 04:35 AM

48

avatar image

Hi Team,

Could you please tell me how to find a Declaration based on the declaration entry type.

Regards

Santosh

scn.png (9.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis
Nov 04, 2016 at 06:39 AM
1

Hi Santosh,

I don't think there is any standard way. instead, you will need to create a new Search Help based on a join between tables /SAPSLL/CUHD and /SAPSLL/LEGTPR.

Regards ,

Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
venu gopal Nov 17, 2016 at 10:20 AM
0

Hi Deve,

In Which transaction we can use for joining tables in GTS such as SQVI in R/3.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded