Skip to Content
-1

Inventory stock details with Value

May 08 at 06:33 PM

33

avatar image
Former Member

We have an requirement, need to know the inventory wise value. We have tried with different type but unable to get the inventory stock wise value.
Create new query with with MSEG & MARD tables but its not showing complete stock and values.
Few batches are not showing in query but with same batch number stock posting available in MB51.
Can any one suggest how to get the details in single.

ntnb8.png (13.9 kB)
hthjz.png (3.0 kB)
w6dph.png (4.4 kB)
anw69.png (4.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
PRASOON AK May 08 at 07:24 PM
1

Hi,

Sorry, I couldnt understand the logic of linking MSEG and MARD. MSEG is the material document table and MARD is the storage location data with stock segment.

Also, all the information requested above is already available with MB52 report I hope. May I knwo why you are trying a query? If its different, kindly let us know which information you need additionally or if my understanding is incorrect.

Regards,

Prasoon

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 08 at 08:26 PM
0

Hi Prasoon,

Thanks for your response.

I have tried with MB52 and its working, thank you.

But if i want to see the details without batch number how can we filtered out by material or plant. If any Table already available please let me know the same.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Just have a close look into the options provided in the selection screen (hint: its in the lower part)

0