Skip to Content
0

Could not load file or assembly 'CrystalDecisions.Web, Version=13.0.2000.0

May 07 at 08:26 PM

121

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

Using ASP.net in V.S. 2015 to load automatically a crystal report (2016 SP3).

the error: Could not load file or assembly 'CrystalDecisions.Web, Version=13.0.2000.0

also the error on Web.config:

<add assembly="CrystalDecisions.CrystalReports.Engine, Version=13.0.2000.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=692fbea5521e1304"/>

The code was working fine in Visual studio 2008 & 2010; but never worked on VS2015

Please advise.

Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dell Stinnett-Christy May 07 at 09:22 PM
0

In VS 2015 you need to have a more recent version of the Crystal SDK. Go to https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/BOBJ/Crystal+Reports%2C+Developer+for+Visual+Studio+Downloads to get information about how to used the SDK and a link to the page to download the latest Service Pack - I believe that VS 2015 was not supported until SP 15 and the current SP is 22. It's important that you read the information on the page at the above link - there will probably be a few changes you need to make to your code. When you get to the download page, the orange button downloads the file that will integrate Crystal into VS. The blue buttons are the various runtime downloads for deploying your application.

-Dell

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 08 at 03:05 PM
0

Amigo, estou extamente com o mesmo problema já fiz de tudo e não consigo resolver.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded