Skip to Content
0

How to move objects to a folder in ESR 7.4

Nov 04, 2016 at 02:41 AM

80

avatar image

Hi,

I am planning to organize my interfaces in which i am facing to problem to move respective objects to a folder in ESR. we are into 7.4 single stack sp12.

I can see there is no option in ESR when i right click on respective object where there is no option displayed like to move objects in to folder in ESR.

Where as in ID there is an option like move to folder

Please suggest.

Regards

Pavan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bhavesh Kantilal Nov 04, 2016 at 03:36 AM
0

Hello Pavan,

  1. Create the Folder within your namespace.
  2. Drag & Drop your object into this folder by selecting the object and dragging the same into the folder.

There is no menu option like move to folder, but above will work.

Regards,

Bhavesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pavan Dogiparthy Nov 04, 2016 at 03:47 PM
0

Thanks Bhavesh it worked.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded