Skip to Content
0

Light Optimize - Error

May 07 at 02:32 PM

40

avatar image

BPC 10.1 NW SP10 ON HANA. Consolidation YTD model. Integration rule enabled.

BW 7.4 SP15.

EPM ADDIN SP30 P1

hello,

light optimze package fails at compress step..below is the error we are getting.

how to fix this?

lo.png (23.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rekha Reddy May 08 at 03:54 PM
0

thanks leila..i manually ran the compression job and that fixed the problem.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Leila Lappin
May 07 at 02:41 PM
0

Hello,

From the error message this seems to be a data base error. What is your data base, BPC and BW versions?

Best Regards,

Leila Lappin

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

BPC 10.1 NW SP10 ON HANA. Consolidation YTD model. Integration rule enabled.

BW 7.4 SP15.

HANA Version - 1.00.122.03.1475845474

0

Hello,

You may be having a known issue due to running out of memory. Please check for more details in SM21 and ST22 and check note .

2560423 - DB Errorcode 129 during Infocube Compression.

Best Regards,

Leila Lappin

1