Skip to Content
0

SAPUI5 automated testing error the server responded with a status of 404 (Not Found)

May 07 at 09:13 AM

36

avatar image
Former Member

Hi all !

I wan't automate my tests by following the sap tutorial, but i have 404 error the server reponded with a status of 404.


Someone could help me please?

Thanks.

testsuite.qunit.html


<!DOCTYPE html>
<html>
<head>
<title>QUnit TestSuite for Bulletin Board</title>
<script type="text/javascript" src="/resources/sap/ui/qunit/qunit-redirect.js"></script>
    <script>
        /**
         * Add test pages to this test suite function.
         *
         */
        function suite() {
        var oSuite = new parent.jsUnitTestSuite(),
        sContextPath = window.location.pathname.substring(0, window.location.pathname.lastIndexOf("/") + 1);
        oSuite.addTestPage(sContextPath + "unit/unitTests.qunit.html");
        oSuite.addTestPage(sContextPath + "integration/opaTests.qunit.html");
            return oSuite;
        }
</script>
</head>
<body>
</body>
</html>
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
May 07 at 01:20 PM
0

qunit.html also has to include a bootstrap configuration something similar to this:

<script id="sap-ui-bootstrap" 
    src="/resources/sap-ui-core.js"
    data-sap-ui-resourceroots='{
            "sap.ui.demo.walkthrough": "../../",
            "test.unit": "./" 
    }'
>

For details please visit the "Unit Test with QUnit tutorial".

You can also check the run configuration for the "testsuite.qunit.html".

Right-click on the "testsuite.qunit.html" in WebIDE and Run -> Run Configuration, check if the File name path is valid or not.



Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 07 at 03:09 PM
0

Thanks miklos :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded