Skip to Content
0

Crystal report run time engine

May 04 at 06:50 AM

86

avatar image

Hi, there.

How can i find out what download url about Crystal report run time engine v13.0.20.2469 and SAP Crystal report ,version for Microsoft Visual Studion v13.0.20.2469?

By the way, i couldn't find out it in SAP Crystal Reports, developer version for Microsoft Visual Studio: Updates & Runtime Downloads

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/12/06/sap-crystal-reports-developer-version-for-microsoft-visual-studio-updates-runtime-downloads/

Any ideas or suggestions? Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dell Stinnett-Christy May 04 at 01:21 PM
0

Go here: http://www.crystalreports.com/crystal-reports-visual-studio/

After entering your email info, you'll go to a page that contains links to all of the v13.0.22.x downloads. The orange button is the integration with VS, the blue buttons are the various runtimes you can use for application deployment.

Right-click on the appropriate button and select "Copy Link Address". Paste the address into your browser and edit it to change "22" to "20" to get the version you're looking for.

-Dell

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Dell,

I download this link http://downloads.businessobjects.com/akdlm/crnetruntime/clickonce/CRRuntime_32bit_13_0_20.msi.

Result,

The result does not meet my expectation.

Any ideas or suggestions? Thanks.


0
Dell Stinnett-Christy May 04 at 04:37 PM
0

Did you mean to get the click-once runtime? If not, which runtime are you looking for? The only 64-bit runtime that's available is the one that is labelled with "64-bit" in the name on the website. There is no 64-bit click-once runtime available.

-Dell

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Dell,

I looking for 32-bit v13.0.020.2469 runtime engine. Thanks.

0
0

Hi Dell,

Thanks.

I looking for this.

2018-05-07-112229.jpg

0

That's not "20", that's "2". In the above URL, change the "20" at the end to "2" and you should be able to get it.

-Dell

0