Skip to Content
0

BAPI to get vendor information(e-mail, Tax1, Representant)

May 07 at 12:54 PM

31

avatar image

Hello to everybody,

I'm looking for a BAPI allowed to be called remotely to get the following information of a vendor:

  • E-mail
  • Tax1
  • Rep's Name

In our solution we have tried to use BAPI_VENDOR_GETDETAIL, but this BAPI does not return any of the fields that we are interested. If anyone knows a remote BAPI to get this information, please let me know. Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
VINAY REDDY May 07 at 01:28 PM
0

Hi,

did u check this RFC enabled FM = BBP_VENDOR_GET_DATA2,

under tables parameter

ITAB_ID_LIST = pass your vendor number,

and check all the table parameters,

you will find the required data..

thanks and regards,

vinay...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Laercio Jr May 07 at 04:20 PM
0

Thank you very much Vinay Reddy,

The problem was solved using the RFC that you suggested.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded