Skip to Content
-1

Draw Table in Mail Body Using ABAP Programming

May 05 at 05:19 AM

80

avatar image
<a href="/storage/attachments/142312-table-format.jpg">table-format.jpg</a>Hi,

I need to draw a table (which have 4 row and 2 column) in mail body using ABAP Programming. I already send Email body data with and without attachment using ABAP but i don't know how to draw table in mail body. Email body Format is attached in file.table-format.jpg

Please help me and give your suggestions. If you have sample code please send to me.

table-format.jpg (45.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 07 at 10:17 AM
0

Hi Neeraj,

We can create table in email body using HTML tags and then passing it to Email function module.

Please refer below link for the same.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3665046

Thanks,

Ritika

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Florian Henninger
May 08 at 07:40 PM
0

You can just archive it when creating a smartforms and pass back the form as HTML. With that solution you can create your complete email-body once without coding on textfile;-)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded